CHEATTRACKER Eplays.Pro tournaments

Cheat detection rate by provider

Share of each provider's cheats that were down (detected or updating), day by day. Darker red = more down.

Daily % of cheats down

Ranked by average over the period. Only hours where the provider's status page was read successfully count; "–" means it couldn't be read for most of that day. Today's column covers the day so far.

Thu 10/22Fri 10/23Sat 10/24Sun 10/25Mon 10/26Average
EngineOwning69%69%69%69%69%68.8%
PrivateCheatz64%63%64%64%65%64%
CheatVault22%24%25%25%33%25.7%
Cheatrise24%25%25%25%25%24.6%
LaviCheats22%21%20%20%19%20.5%
CosmoCheats20%21%21%20%21%20.4%
Wallhax10%10%10%10%10%10%
SystemCheats10%––10%10%9.6%
SuspectCheats8%8%8%8%7%8.1%
ArtificialAiming7%7%7%7%7%6.9%
SecureCheats5%5%5%5%5%4.5%
AnyHacks0%0%0%0%0%0%
0%<10%≤25%≤50%≤75%≤100%

All providers over time

Number of tracked cheats in each state, every provider combined.

Undetected 1127Updating 365Detected 13Other 12

Frequently asked questions

What does "down" mean here?

A cheat counts as down when its vendor lists it as detected or updating, meaning it is not usable right now. Each provider's status page is checked every 30 minutes and every cell is the average share of that provider's cheats that were down across the day.

Which provider is down the most?

EngineOwning had the highest average share of cheats down over the period shown (69%), and AnyHacks the lowest (0%).

Does a low rate mean a cheat is safe?

No. These are the vendors' own claims about their products, which we record but do not verify.